2015 Girls AA Field Hockey Provincial Championship

November 4-6, 2015

Pool APool BPool C
A1Collingwood SchoolB1Crofton House SchoolC1St. Michaels University School
A2Southridge SchoolB2Brentwood College SchoolC2York House School
A3South Kamloops SecondaryB3GW Graham SecondaryC3LV Rogers Secondary
A4Glenlyon Norfolk SchoolB4South Okanagan SecondaryC4Seycove Secondary

Schedule and Results

DateTimeFieldGame #Teams
Wed Nov 48:00 amField 11B1 vs B4
5-0
8:00 amField 2a2B2 vs B3
3-2
8:00 amField 2b3A2 vs A3
0-3
9:30 amField 34A1 vs A4
3-0
9:30 amField 2a5C2 vs C3
1-0
9:30 amField 2b6C1 vs C4
0-0
12:30 pmField 37B2 vs B4
1-0
12:30 pmField 2a8B1 vs B3
6-0
12:30 pmField 2b9A4 vs A2
3-2
2:00 pmField 310C1 vs C3
5-0
2:00 pmField 2a11A1 vs A3
4-1
2:00 pmField 2b12C2 vs C4
0-0
Thurs Nov 58:00 amField 113A1 vs A2
5-0
8:00 amField 314C1 vs C2
4-1
8:00 amField 2a15B1 vs B2
4-2
9:30 amField 116C3 vs C4
0-5
9:30 amField 317A3 vs A4
1-1
9:30 amField 2a18B3 vs B4
2-1
12:15 pmField 119GW Graham (Con 1) vs LV Rogers (Con 4)
1-5
12:15 pmField 320Collingwood (1st A Pool) vs GNS (WC 2)
4-0
12:15 pmField 2a21Brentwood (2nd B Pool) vs Seycove (2nd C Pool)
0-1 (shootout)
1:30 pmField 122South Okanagan (Con 2) vs Southridge (Con 3)
2-0
1:30 pmField 323Crofton House (1st B Pool) vs York House (WC 1)
1-0
1:30 pmField 2a24South Kamloops (2nd A Pool) vs SMUS (1st C Pool)
0-3
Fri Nov 67:30 amField 125GW Graham (Con 1) vs Southridge (Con 3)
1-0
7:30 amField 326South Okanagan (Con 2) vs LV Rogers (Con 4) 1-5
7:30 amField 2a27GNS vs Brentwood
0-1
8:45 amField 128Crofton House vs SMUS (semi-final)
1-0
8:45 amField 329Collingwood vs Seycove
(semi-final)
2-0
8:45 amField 2a30York House vs South Kamloops
2-0
10:30 amField 331GW Graham (Con 1) vs South Okanagan (Con 2)
10:30 amField 2a32Southridge (Con 3) vs LV Rogers (Con 4)
11:45 amField 133SMUS vs Seycove
(Bronze medal game)
2-0
11:45 amField 334Brentwood vs York House
2-1 (shoot out)
11:45 amField 2a35GNS vs South Kamloops
2-1
1:15 pmField 136Crofton House vs Collingwood
(Gold medal game)
1-2